/Participants

Updated March 31, 2014. This is not a complete list of all participating congregations.

Don't see your congregation listed? Pledge your congregation's particpation here. This listing will be updated every 24-48 hours.

ALABAMA

Temple Beth-El (Birmingham)

 

ARIZONA

All Saints of the Desert Episcopal Church (Sun City)

Casas Adobes Congregational Church, UCC (Oro Valley)

Episcopal Church of St. Matthew (Tucson)

Mission del Sol Presbyterian Church (Tempe)

New Spirit Lutheran Church (Tucson)

Presbytery of Grand Canyon (Tucson)

St. Peters Episcopal Church (Litchfield Park)

St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church (Tucson)

University Presbyterian Church (Tempe)


ARKANSAS

Nineveh Temple (Forrest City)

 

CALIFORNIA

All Saints Church (Pasadena)

Beth Shir Shalom (Santa Monica)

Christ the Lord Episcopal Church (Rodeo)

Church of the Epiphany (San Francisco)

Church for the Nations (Oxnard)

Congregation Shir Ami (Woodland Hills)

Congregation Shir Hadash (Los Gatos)

Delhaven Christian Church (Industry)

Eagle Wings of Enlightenment Center (Los Angeles)

First AME Church (Los Angeles)

First Congregational United Church of Christ (Barstow)

First Unitarian Church Los Angeles

First Unitarian Church of San Jose

Founders Metropolitan Community Church (Los Angeles)

Iglesia Presbiteriana Agape (Wilmington)

IKAR (Los Angeles)

Lakeshore Avenue Baptist Church (Oakland)

New Revelation Community Church (Oakland)

Pilgrim Church (Carlsbad)

Religious Sisters of Charity (Culver City)

St. Paul in the Desert (Palm Springs)

St. Seraphim Russian Orthodox MIssion (Hayward)

Samaritan Neighborhood Center (Oakland)

Shtibl Minyan (Los Angeles)

Sisters of the Holy Family (Fremont)

Sisters of Social Service (Encino)

St. James School (San Francisco)

St. James Episcopal Church (San Francisco)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Walnut Creek)

St. Patrick Catholic Church (Carlsbad)

St Pauls of the Desert (Palm Springs)

Temple Israel of Hollywood (Los Angeles)

The Episcopal Church (San Francisco)

The Way Christian Center (Berkeley)

The Way Christian Center (Oakland)

United University Church (Los Angeles)

Woodland Hills Community Church (Woodland Hills)

 

COLORADO

B'nai Havurah (Denver)

Capitol Heights Presbyterian Church (Denver)

Congregation Bonai Shalom (Boulder)

Congregation Rodef Shalom (Denver)

Discerning Community, Light of Christ ECC (Boulder)

First Mennonite Church of Denver (Denver)

First Plymouth Congregational Church (Cherry Hills Village)

First Unitarian Society of Denver (Denver)

Jefferson Unitarian Church (Golden)

Jerrahi Sufi Tekke (Boulder)

Lord of the Mountains ELCA Church (Dillon)

Mountain View United Church (Aurora)

Our Savior's Lutheran Church (Denver)

Park Hill Congregational UCC (Denver)

Park Hill United Methodist Church (Denver)

Prince of Peace (Littleton)

Prince of Peace Church of the Brethren (Denver)

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church (Breckenridge)

Temple Emanuel (Denver)

Temple Micah (Denver)

Two Rivers Unitarian Universalist (El Jebel)

University Park United Methodist Church (Denver)

Washington Park United Church of Christ (Denver)

 

CONNECTICUT

B'nai Tikvoh-Sholom (Bloomfield)

Chapel of the School Sisters of Notre Dame (Wilton)

Church of the Redeemer UCC (New Haven)

Christ the Healer (Stamford)

First Baptist Church (Connecticut)

First Church in East Haddam

First Congregational Church of Danbury

First Congregational Church of Woodstock

Gishrei Shalom Jewish Congregation (Southington)

Interfaith Council of SW Connecticut (Stamford)

Masonicare (Yalesville)

Mother Angela Residence-Convent (Enfield)

Newtown Congregational Church, UCC (Newtown)

Noank Baptist Church (Groton)

Second Congregational Church of Greenwich

Shalom United Church of Christ (New Haven)

St. Alban's Episcopal Church (Albany)

St. Ann's Parish (Old Lyme)

St. Felix Convent (Enfield)

St. James Community of Faith (Stratford)

St. James Episcopal Church (New Haven)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (New Haven)

St Paul Lutheran Church (Terryville)

St. Peter's Episcopal Church (Monroe)

Temple Beth El (Stamford)

The Episcopal Diocese of Connecticut

Transfiguration Zendo (Southbury)

Trinity Episcopal Southport (Southport)

Trinity Church (Southport)

UU Congregation of Danbury (Danbury)

 

DELAWARE

Congregation Beth Emeth (Wilmington)

Holy Redeemer Old Catholic Apostalic Church of the Americas (Bear)

Interfaith Resource Center (Talleyville)

St James Episcopal Church (Marshallton)

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

All Souls Memorial Episcopal Church

All Souls Church, Unitarian

Calvary Baptist Church

Chevy Chase Presbyterian Church

Christ Church (Georgetown)

Church of the Annunciation

First Congregational UCC

FIrst Trinity Lutheran Church

Grace Episcopal Church (Georgetown)

National Council of Churches, USA

New Macedonia Baptist Church, Parish of St. Monica and St. James

Pilgrim Baptist Church

Riverside Baptist Church (Fort Lesley J Mcnair)

St Columba's Episcopal Church (

St.David's Church

St. George's Episcopal Church

St. John's Parish, Lafayette Square

St. Margaret's Episcopal Church

St. Mark's Capitol Hill

St. Mark's Episcopal Church

St. Patrick's Catholic Church

St. Phillip the Evangelist Episcopal Church

St. Stephen and the Incarnation Episcopal Church

St. Timothy's Church

Shiloh Baptist Church

Shine of the Most Blessed 

The Church of the Epiphany

Temple Micah

Washington National Cathedral

 

FLORIDA

1st Congregation UCC (Sarasota)

Congregation Beth Shalom (Clearwater)

Daytona Beach Community of Christ (Ormond Beach)

First United Methodist Church (Sanford)

Franciscan Center (Tampa)

Islamic Center of Greater Miami

Lake Shore Presbyterian Church (Jacksonville)

Let Us Pray Ministries (Gainesville)

Lynn University Landgren Chapel (Boca Raton)

New Hope UCC (DeLand) 

St. Anthony's Convent (St. Petersburg)

St Boniface Episcopal Church (Siesta Key)

United Church of Christ of St. Augustine (Pomona Park)

 

GEORGIA

Ahavath Achim Synagogue (Atlanta)

Columbia Presbyterian Church (Decatur)

First Iconium Baptist Church (Atlanta)

The Temple (Atlanta)

 

HAWAII

Honolulu Friends Meeting (Honolulu)

 

ILLINOIS

Benedictine Sisters of Chicago

Chicago Benedictines for Peace (Chicago)

Community UMC of Hazelcrest (Hazel Crest)

Conference of Benedictine Prioresses (Chicago)

Congregational United Church of Christ (Arlington Heights)

Corpus Christi Convent (New Lenox)

CROSSwalk (Chicago)

Dominican Sister of Springfield (Leland Grove)

Elmhurst College (Elmhurst)

First United Methodist Church (Decatur)

Franciscan Action Network (Evanston)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Joliet)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Lockport)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Morris)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (New Lenox)

Grace Lutheran Church (Evanston)

Holy Family Catholic Church (Rockford)

Hospital Sisters of the Third Order of St. Francis (Springfield)

Misssionaries of the Sacred Heart (Aurora)

Sisters of St. Casimir (Chicago)

St. Francis Convent (Frankfort)

St. Francis Woods (Frankfort)

St Luke Roman Catholic Chuch (River Forest)

St. Scholastica Monastery (Chicago)

West Suburban Temple Har Zion (River Forest)

Wheaton Franciscan Motherhouse (Wheaton)

Woodridge United Methodist Church (Woodridge)

 

INDIANA

Center for Peace and Nonviolence (South Bend)

Episcopal Health Ministries (Indianapolis)

First United Church of Christ (Plymouth)

Grace United Church of Christ (Culver)

Kern Road Mennonite Churrch (South Bend)

Prince of Peace Church of the Brethren (South Bend)

St. Charles Borromeo Church (Fort Wayne)

St. Francis Convent (Frankfort)

Sinai Synagogue (South Bend)

Sisters of St. Francis (Oldenburg)

Sisters of Providence (St. Mary-of-the-woods)

St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Indianapolis)

Zion United Church of Christ (South Bend)

 

IOWA

aChurch4Me Metropolitan Community Church (Clarion)

Edwards Congregational UCC (Davenport)

Interfaith Event/ Iowans for Gun Safety (Des Moines)

Mount St. Francis Center (Dubuque)

Plymouth United Church of Christ (Des Moines)

 

KANSAS

Br. Jacoba Secular Franciscan Fraternity (Lawrence)

New Jerusalem Church (Pretty Prairie)

Woodland United Methodist Church (Wichita)

 

KENTUCKY

Crescent Hill Baptist Church (Louisville)

Loretto Community Peace Community (Nerinx)

Sisters of Charity of Nazareth (Nazareth)

Zion United Church of Christ (Henderson)

 

LOUISIANA

Faith Presbyterian (Baton Rouge)

St. Anna's Episcopal Church (New Orleans)

 

MAINE

First Congregational Church of Houlton, United Church of Christ (Hodgdon)

First Universalist Church of Pittsfield

St Brendan the Navigator Episcopal Church (Stonington)

St. Denis Catholic Church (Whitefield)

Williston-Immanuel United Church (Portland)

 

MARYLAND

Adat Shalom Reconstructionist Congregation (Bethesda)

Baltimore-Washington Conference United Methodist (Fulton)

Bethesda Church of the Redeemer (Bethesda)

Beth Shalom of Howard County (Columbia)

Blessed Sacrament Church (Baltimore)

Bradley Hills Presbyterian Church (Bethesda)

Broadview Baptist Church (Temple Hills)

Cedar Lane Unitarian Universalist Church (Kensington)

Centennial Memorial United Methodist Church (Frederick)

Church of the Ascension (Montgomery Village)

Church of the Resurrectiom (Ellicott City)

Church in Bethesda

Columbia Jewish Congregation (Columbia)

Congregation Har Shalom (Potomac)

Congregation Or Chadash (Damascus)

Episcopal Church of Our Saviour, Hillandale (Silver Spring)

Evangelical Reformed United Church of Christ (Frederick)

Grace United Methodist Church (Baltimore)

Good Shepherd Episcopal Church (Silver Spring)

Interfaith Fairness Coalition of Maryland (Baltimore)

Leadership Conference of Women Religious (Silver Spring)

Middleham St. Peters (Lexington Park)

Mount Zion UMC (Highland Beach)

Pilgrimage Christian Church (Suitland)

St. Andrew's Episcopal Chirch, College Park (Berwyn Heights)

St. Camillus Church (Silver Spring)

St George's Episcopal Church (Glenn Dale)

St. John's Episcopal Church (Beltsville)

Saint Luke's Episcopal Church (Bethesda)

Saint Mark Presbyterian (North Bethesda)

St Michael the Archangel New Catholic Church (Brooklyn)

Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur (Baltimore)

St. Matthew Catholic Church (Baltimore)

The Church of the Redeemer (Baltimore)

The Episcopal Church of the Redeemer (Bethesda)

The Pentecostal Jerusalem, Faith, Hope and Charity, Church, Inc. USA (Baltimore)

Westmoreland Congregational United Church of Christ (Bethesda)

 

MASSACHUSETTS

All Saints Episcopal Church (Worcester)

Christ Church Cathedral (Springfield)

Christ Episcopal Trinity Luthean (Sheffield)

Church of the Good Shepherd (Clinton)

Congregation Dorshei Tzedek (West Newton)

Episcopal Church of the Atonement (Westfield)

First Congregational Church of Natick

Grace Church, Southern Berkshires (Egremont)

Nehar Shalom Community Synagogue (Jamaica Plain)

Saint David's Episcopal Church (Feeding Hills)

Saint James Episcopal Church (Greenfield)

St. John's Epicopal Church (Grafton)

Saint John's Episcopal Church (Northampton)

Saint John's Episcopal Church (Wilkinsonville)

Saint John's Episcopal Church (Williamstown)

Saint Luke's Episcopal Church (Worcester)

St. Mark's Episcopal Church (Westford)

Sisters of Saint Anne St. Marie Province USA (Marlborough)

The Federated Church of Orleans (East Orleans)

Temple Beth Emunah (Brockton)

Temple Emunah (Lexington)

Temple Shaare Tefilah (Norwood)

 

 

 

MICHIGAN

Adrian Dominican Sisters (Adrian)

All Saints Episcopal Church (Detroit)

B'nai Israel Synagogue (Orchard Lake)

Christ Church (Grosse Pointe Farms)

Dominican Chapel Marywood (Grand Rapids)

First Congregational Church, UCC (Romeo)

Holy Trinity-Bluewater Pax Christi (Port Huron)

IHM Sisters (Monroe)

Marquette Unitarian Universalist Congregation (Marquette)

Paint Creek Unitarian Congregation (Goodison)

Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Monroe)

St. Catherine Chapel (Adrian)

St. John's United Church of Christ (Owosso)

St. Mary Motherhouse – IHM (Monroe)

St Mary's Convent (Monroe)

Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Monroe)

Sisters of Mary Reparatrix (Riverview)

Sisters of Mary Reparatrix (Hamburg)

Trinity Lutheran Church (Ann Arbor)

Trinity United Methodist Church (Iron Mountain)

Unitarian Universalist Church of Greater Lansing (East Lansing)

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Midland

 

MINNESOTA

Beth Jacob Congregation (Mendota Heights)

B'nai Israel Synagogue (Rochester)

Cherokee Park United Church (St. Paul)

Church of the Assumption (Minneapolis)

Franciscan Sisters of Little Falls

Or Emet (Little Canada)

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic Community (Minneapolis)

Saint Marys Episcopal Church (St. Paul)

St. Matthew's Episcopal Church (Chatfield)

UUFellowship (Northfield)

 

MISSISSIPPI

Madison Chapel (Jackson)
 

MISSOURI

Broadway Church (Kansas City)

Christ Church, UCC (St. Louis)

Community Christian Church (Kansas City)

Diocese of West Missouri (Kansas City)

Dominican Sisters of Sparkill (St. Louis)

Marianist Province of the U.S. (St. Louis)

Missionaries of the Precious Blood – Kansas City Province (Liberty)

St. Mark United Church of Christ (Arnold)
 

MONTANA

Congregation Ahavas Israel (Great Falls)

 

NEBRASKA

Beth El Synagogue (Omaha)

Episcopal Church of the Resurrection (Omaha)

 

NEVADA

Carmel of Reno (Reno)

St Matthew's Episcopal Church (Reno)

Temple Beth Sholom (Las Vegas)

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Church of the Holy Spirit (Plymouth)

Community Church of Durham, United Church of Christ (Durham)

Hanover Friends Meeting (Hanover)

Meriden Congregational Church, UCC (Meriden)

St. James Episcopal Church (North Swanzey)

St James Episcopal Church (Peterborough)

St. Matthew's Church (Goffstown)

 

NEW JERSEY

Barnert Temple (Franklin Lakes)

Calvary Episcopal Church (Flemington)

Church of the Atonement (Tenafly)

Church of the Good Shepherd (Fort Lee)

Church of the Redeemer (Morristown)

Community of Christ (Ridgewood)

Congregation Agudath Israel (North Caldwell)

Felician Sisters (Lodi)

Felician Sisters (Rutherford)

First Unitarian Universalist Society of Albany

Good Shepherd Episcopal Church (Towaco)

Grace Episcopal Church (Haddonfield)

Greenwood Baptist Church (Hewitt)

Immaculate Conception Convent (Lodi)

Islamic Society of Basking Ridge

Kynett United Methodist Church (Harvey Cedars)

Marlboro Jewish Center (Marlboro)

Oheb Shalom Congregation (South Orange)

Shomrei Torah (Wayne)

St. Anthony of Padua Church (Hightstown)

St. Bonaventure Church (Paterson)

St. Elizabeth's Church (Elizabeth)

St. Mary's Episcopal Church (Belvidere)

St. Peter's Episcopal Church (Mountain Lakes)

Temple Beth Shalom (Livingston)

Temple Emanu-El (Livingston)

Temple Emanu-El of Westfield

Temple Israel and Jewish Community Center (Ridgewood)

Temple Sinai (Cinnaminson)

The Community Church of Mountain Lakes

Trinity and St Philip's Cathedral (Newark)

Trinity Cathedral (Pennington)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Cliffside Park)

 

NEW MEXICO

Sisters of Loretto (Rio Rancho)

 

NEW YORK

Abundant Life Transformation Seventh Day Sanctified Church (New York City)

Annunciation Church (Tuckahoe)

Bet Am Shalom Synagogue (White Plains)

Church of the Holy Trinity (New York City)

Dominican Sisters of Sparkill

Emmanuel Friedens Church (Ballston Lake)

Felician Franciscan Sisters of North America (Buffalo)

First Hebrew Congregation (Peekskill)

First Presbyterian of Cooperstown (Hartwick Seminary)

First Presbyterian Church of Glen Cove (Glen Cove)

Franciscan Sisters of the Atonement (Garrison)

Franciscan Sisters of St. Joseph Convent Chapel (Hamburg)

Grace Episcopal Church (Syracuse)

Holy Innocents Church (Neptune City)

Jan Hus Presbyterian Church and Neighborhood House (New York City)

Journey United Church of Christ (Albany)

Jewish Family Congregation (South Salem)

Kenilworth United Church of Christ (Kenmore)

Manhattan Mennonite Fellowship (New York City)

Metropolitan Community Church of New York (New York City)

Middle Collegiate Church (New York City)

Mishkan Ha'am (Hastings Hudson)

Missionary Sisters of the Immaculate Conception (Paterson)

National Council of Churches, USA (New York City)

Presbyterian-New England Congregational Church (Saratoga Springs)

Scarsdale Congregational Church (Heathcote)

Second Presbyterian Church (New York City)

Sisters of Charity of New York (Ardsley)

Sisters of St. Francis (Niagara Falls)

Solid Ground Franciscan Ministry (New York City)

​St. Joseph's Church (Camillus)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Dix Hills)

St. Luke the Beloved Physician (Saranac Lake)

St. Peter's UCC (West Seneca)

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church (Harford Mills)

Temple Emanuel (Kingston)

Temple Emanuel (St. Remy)

Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo

Villa Maria Chapel (Buffalo)

West End Synagogue (New York City)

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Black Mountain Presbyterian Church (Black Mountain)

Chaplaincy Services Novant Health Forsyth Medical Center (Winston-Salem)

Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)

St. Bernadette Catholic Church (Apex)

Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)

Trinity United Methodist (South Mills)

 

OHIO

Anshe Chesed Fairmount Temple (Shaker Heights)

College Hill Community Church, Presbyterian USA (Trotwood) 

Congregational United Church of Christ (Canton)

Dominican Sisters of Peace (Columbus)

First Presbyterian Church (Waite Hill)

Franciscan Sisters of the Poor (Lockland)

Granville Friends Meeting (Granville)

Harmony Creek Church: A United Church of Christ and Alliance of Baptists Community (Dayton)

Holy Spirit Catholic Community (Toledo)

Independence Presbyterian Church (Brooklyn Heights)

Mt Calvary EGOGIC (Cincinatti)

St. John's Episcopal Church (Youngstown)

Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati (Cincinnati)

Sisters of St. Francis (Sylvania)

Tabernacle Baptist Church (Youngstown)

The United Church of Granville (Granville)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Toledo)

West Shore Unitarian Universalist Church (Oberlin)

 

OKLAHOMA

Mayflower UCC (Warr Acres)

 

OREGON

Ainsworth United Church of Christ (Portland)

Franciscan Action Network (Veneta)

The Unitarian Society of Ridgewood (Langlois)

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Anna's Place, Franciscan Hospitality Center (Eddystone)

Bernardine Franciscan Sisters (Shillington)

Beth El Temple (Harrisburg)

Congregation Ohev Shalom (Wallingford)

Congregation Tifereth Israel (Cornwells Heights)

Felician Sisters Provincial House (Patterson Heights)

Ladies of Bethany (Arsenal)

Linfield United Church of Christ (Linfield)

Medical Mission Sisters (Philadelphia)

Misericordia University (Dallas)

Monumental AME (Steelton)

New Beginning Church of Philadelphia

Our Lady of Angels Convent (Upper Chichester)

St Andrews Church (Philadelphia)

Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia (Chichester)

Sisters of the Immaculate Heart (Springfield)

St. Bridget Catholic Community (Philadelphia)

St. Paul's Baptist Church (West Chester)

Swarthmore United Methodist Church (Swarthmore)

Trinity United Methodist Church (State College)

Trinity United Methodist Church (DuBois)

Unitarian Congregation of West Chester (West Chester)

West Philadelphia Quaker Meeting (Philadelphia)

 

PUERTO RICO

Iglesia Presbiteriana Cibao San Sebastián  (San Sebastian)

 

RHODE ISLAND

Holy Family Convent (North Providence)

Rhode Island State Council of Churches (Providence)

St . Peters & St. Andrews Episcopal Church (Providence)

Temple Habonim (Barrington)

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Secular Franciscan Order (Cayce)

Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia

Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Lowcountry (Bluffton)
 

SOUTH DAKOTA

ANEW United Church of Christ (Mitchell)

 

TENNESSEE

New Unity Church (Nashville)

Pilgram UUC (Chattanooga)
 

TEXAS

Abundant Life Christian Fellowship (Beaumont)

Church in the Cliff (Dallas)

Dominican Sisters of Houston

Grace Church of Humble 

Grand Prairie Hispanic Seventh Day Aventist Church (Grand Prairie)

iJESUS MINISTRIES (Houston)

Santa Fe Episcopal Church (San Antonio)

United Methodist Church of the Disciple (Desoto)

University Baptist Church (Austin)
 

VERMONT

All Souls Church (Dummerston)

Charlotte Congregational Church (Shelburne)

Dummerston Congregational Church (East Dummerston)

FIrst Congregational Church of East Hardwick

Ohavi Zedek Synagogue (Burlington)

Putney Friends Meeting (East Dummerston)

Sisters of Mercy (Burlington)

The First Congregational Church of Essex Junction

Unitarian Universalist Society of Burlington

 

VIRGINIA

Charles Wesley United Methodist Church (Mclean)

Comboni Missionary Sisters USA (Henrico)

Community of Faith United Methodist (Herndon)

Dar Al-Hijrah Islamic Center (Falls Church)

First Presbyterian Church (Winchester)

Harrisonburg Mennonite Church (Harrisonburg)

Mount Vernon Unitarian Church (Alexandria)

Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church (Arlington)

Regester Chapel UMC (Stafford)

Satchidananda Ashram Yogaville (Buckingham)

Temple Beth-El (Richmond)

Trinity Church, Baptist (Richmond)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Manassas)

Trinity Presbyterian (Harrisonburg)

 

WASHINGTON

Central Lutheran Church (Seattle)

Crown Hill United Methodist Church (Seattle)

Emmanuel Episcopal Church (Mercer Island)

Faith Action Network (Seattle)

Findlay Street Christian Church (Seattle)

First Congregational Church (Bellingham)

First United Methodist Church of Seattle

Holy Cross Lutheran of Bellevue

Kadima Jewish Reconstructionist Community (Seattle)

Kirkland Congregational Church (Kirkland)

Olympia Zen Center (Olympia)

Prospect United Church of Christ (Seattle)

Riverton Park United Methodist Church (Seatac)

Ronald United Methodist Church (Shoreline)

St. Anne's Episcopal Church (Washougal)

St. Antony Episcopal Church (Silverdale)

St David of Wales Episcopal Church (Skokomish)

St. Elizabeth Episcopal Church (Seattle)

St. John United Lutheran (Seattle)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Seattle)

St. Margaret's Episcopal Church (Bellevue)

St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Bremerton)

Sravasti Abbey (Newport)

Temple Beth Am (Seattle)

The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd (Federal Way)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Everett)

United Church in University Place 

University Christian Church, Disciples of Christ (Seattle)

University Congregational United Church of Christ (Seattle)

Woodland Park Presbyterian Church (Seattle)

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Congregation of St. Joseph (Elm Grove)

Shepherdstown Presbyterian (Shepherdstown)

St. Agnes Church (Charleston)

 

WISCONSIN

School Sisters of St. Francis (West Milwaukee)

St. Agnes Convent (North Fond du Lac)

St Benedict the Moor (Milwaukee)

St. Francis of Assisi Fraternity, OFS (Wauwatosa)

St. Jude Church (Green Bay)

St. Rose Convent (La Crosse)

Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters (Sinsinawa)

Sisters of St. Francis of Assisi (Madison)

Sisters of St. Francis of the Holy Cross (Green Bay)

Trinity United Methodist Church (Madison)

The 2015 National Gun Violence Prevention Sabbath Weekend is March 19-22.

The National Gun Violence Prevention Sabbath Weekend is a joint project of Faiths United to Prevent Gun Violence -- a coalition of 50 national faith denominations and groups -- and the Washington National Cathedral. Copyright © 2014-2015. All rights reserved