/Current and Past Participants

Updated September 15, 2015. This is not a complete list of all participating congregations.

Don't see your congregation listed? Pledge your congregation's particpation here. 


Community Congregational United Church of Christ (Montgomery)
Temple Beth-El (Birmingham)



All Saints of the Desert Episcopal Church (Sun City)

Casas Adobes Congregational Church, UCC (Oro Valley)

Episcopal Church of St. Matthew (Tucson)

Mission del Sol Presbyterian Church (Tempe)

New Spirit Lutheran Church (Tucson)

Presbytery of Grand Canyon (Tucson)

St John on the Desert Presbyterian Church (Tucson)

St. Peters Episcopal Church (Litchfield Park)

St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church (Tucson)

University Presbyterian Church (Tempe)


Nineveh Temple (Forrest City)



All Saints Church (Pasadena)

All Saints Memorial Episcopal Church (Sacramento)

Beth Shir Shalom (Santa Monica)

Christ the Lord Episcopal Church (Rodeo)

Church of the Epiphany (San Francisco)

Church for the Nations (Oxnard)

Congreagtion Kol Ami

Congregation Shir Ami (Woodland Hills)

Congregation Shir Hadash (Los Gatos)

Delhaven Christian Church (Industry)

Eagle Wings of Enlightenment Center (Los Angeles)

First AME Church (Los Angeles)

First Congregational Church of Auburn, UCC

First Congregational United Church of Christ (Barstow)

First Unitarian Church Los Angeles

First Unitarian Church of San Jose

Founders Metropolitan Community Church (Los Angeles)

Hillcrest Congregational Church (Pleasant Hill)

Iglesia Presbiteriana Agape (Wilmington)

IKAR (Los Angeles)

Lakeshore Avenue Baptist Church (Oakland)

Metropolitan Community Church San Francisco

New Revelation Community Church (Oakland)

Pilgrim Church (Carlsbad)

Religious Sisters of Charity (Culver City)

St. Paul in the Desert (Palm Springs)

St. Seraphim Russian Orthodox MIssion (Hayward)

Samaritan Neighborhood Center (Oakland)

Shtibl Minyan (Los Angeles)

Sisters of the Holy Family (Fremont)

Sisters of Social Service (Encino)

St. James School (San Francisco)

St. James Episcopal Church (San Francisco)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Walnut Creek)

St. Patrick Catholic Church (Carlsbad)

St Pauls of the Desert (Palm Springs)

Temple Israel of Hollywood (Los Angeles)

The Episcopal Church (San Francisco)

The Way Christian Center (Berkeley)

The Way Christian Center (Oakland)

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of San Dieguito

United University Church (Los Angeles)

Woodland Hills Community Church (Woodland Hills)



B'nai Havurah (Denver)

Capitol Heights Presbyterian Church (Denver)

Congregation Bonai Shalom (Boulder)

Congregation Rodef Shalom (Denver)

Discerning Community, Light of Christ ECC (Boulder)

First Mennonite Church of Denver (Denver)

First Plymouth Congregational Church (Cherry Hills Village)

First Unitarian Society of Denver (Denver)

First Universalist Church of Denver

Iliff Unitarian Universalist Students Association (Denver)

Jefferson Unitarian Church (Golden)

Jerrahi Sufi Tekke (Boulder)

Lord of the Mountains ELCA Church (Dillon)

Mountain View United Church (Aurora)

Our Savior's Lutheran Church (Denver)

Park Hill Congregational UCC (Denver)

Park Hill United Methodist Church (Denver)

Prince of Peace (Littleton)

Prince of Peace Church of the Brethren (Denver)

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church (Breckenridge)

Temple Emanuel (Denver)

Temple Micah (Denver)

Two Rivers Unitarian Universalist (El Jebel)

University Park United Methodist Church (Denver)

Washington Park United Church of Christ (Denver)



Asylum Hill Congregational Church UCC

B'nai Tikvoh-Sholom (Bloomfield)

Church of the Good Shepherd (Hartford)

Chapel of the School Sisters of Notre Dame (Wilton)

Church of the Redeemer UCC (New Haven)

Christ Episcopal Church (Middle Haddam)

Christ Episcopal Church of Guilford

Christ the Healer (Stamford)

First Baptist Church (Connecticut)

First Church of Christ in East Haddam

First Congregational Church of Danbury

First Congregational Church of Woodstock

Gishrei Shalom Jewish Congregation (Southington)

Holy Trinity Episcopal Church (Enfield)

Interfaith Council of SW Connecticut (Stamford)

Masonicare (Yalesville)

Mother Angela Residence-Convent (Enfield)

Newtown Congregational Church, UCC (Newtown)

Noank Baptist Church (Groton)

School Sisters of Notre Dame

Second Congregational Church of Greenwich

Shalom United Church of Christ (New Haven)

St. Alban's Episcopal Church (Albany)

St. Ann's Parish (Old Lyme)

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Madison)

St. Felix Convent (Enfield)

St. Francis Episcopal Church (Stamford)

St. James Community of Faith (Stratford)

St. James Episcopal Church (New Haven)

St. John's Episcopal Church (Niantic)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (New Haven)

St. Mary's Episcopal Church (Manchester)

St. Monica's Episcopal Church (Hartford)

St Paul Lutheran Church (Terryville)

St. Peter's Episcopal Church (Monroe)

Storrs Congregational Church UCC (Storrs)

Temple Beth El (Stamford)

The Episcopal Diocese of Connecticut

Transfiguration Zendo (Southbury)

Trinity Episcopal Southport (Southport)

Trinity Church (Southport)

UU Congregation of Danbury (Danbury)



Congregation Beth Emeth (Wilmington)

Holy Redeemer Old Catholic Apostalic Church of the Americas (Bear)

Interfaith Resource Center (Talleyville)

Richardson Park United Methodist (Wilmington)

St James Episcopal Church (Marshallton)

The Episcopal Church of Saints Andrew and Matthew (Wilmington)



All Souls Memorial Episcopal Church

All Souls Church, Unitarian

Calvary Baptist Church

Chevy Chase Presbyterian Church

Christ Church (Georgetown)

Church of the Annunciation

First Congregational UCC

First Trinity Lutheran Church

Grace Episcopal Church (Georgetown)

Islamic Society of North America

National Council of Churches, USA

New Macedonia Baptist Church, Parish of St. Monica and St. James

Pilgrim Baptist Church

Riverside Baptist Church (Fort Lesley J Mcnair)

St Columba's Episcopal Church (

St.David's Church

St. George's Episcopal Church

St. John's Parish, Lafayette Square

St. Margaret's Episcopal Church

St. Mark's Capitol Hill

St. Mark's Episcopal Church

St. Patrick's Catholic Church

St. Phillip the Evangelist Episcopal Church

St. Stephen and the Incarnation Episcopal Church

St. Timothy's Episcopal Church

Shiloh Baptist Church

Shine of the Most Blessed 

The Church of the Epiphany

Temple Micah

Washington Hebrew Congregation

Washington National Cathedral



1st Congregation UCC (Sarasota)

Congregation Beth Shalom (Clearwater)

Daytona Beach Community of Christ (Ormond Beach)

First United Methodist Church (Sanford)

Franciscan Center (Tampa)

Islamic Center of Greater Miami

Lake Shore Presbyterian Church (Jacksonville)

Let Us Pray Ministries (Gainesville)

Lynn University Landgren Chapel (Boca Raton)

New Hope UCC (DeLand) 

St. Anthony's Convent (St. Petersburg)

St Boniface Episcopal Church (Siesta Key)

Saint Mark Presbyterian Church (Rockville)

United Church of Christ of St. Augustine (Pomona Park)

Venice United Church of Christ



Ahavath Achim Synagogue (Atlanta)

Asbury Memorial United Methodist Church (Savannah)

Columbia Presbyterian Church (Decatur)

First Iconium Baptist Church (Atlanta)

Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church (Stone Mountain)

The Temple (Atlanta)

Trinity Presbyterian Church (Atlanta)

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Statesboro



Honolulu Friends Meeting (Honolulu)



Benedictine Sisters of Chicago

Chicago Benedictines for Peace (Chicago)

Church of Scientology of Chicago

Community UMC of Hazelcrest (Hazel Crest)

Conference of Benedictine Prioresses (Chicago)

Congregational United Church of Christ (Arlington Heights)

Corpus Christi Convent (New Lenox)

CROSSwalk (Chicago)

Dominican Sister of Springfield (Leland Grove)

Elmhurst College (Elmhurst)

First United Methodist Church (Decatur)

Franciscan Action Network (Evanston)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Joliet)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Lockport)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Morris)

Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart (New Lenox)

Grace Lutheran Church (Evanston)

Holy Family Catholic Church (Rockford)

Hospital Sisters of the Third Order of St. Francis (Springfield)

Misssionaries of the Sacred Heart (Aurora)

Sisters of St. Casimir (Chicago)

St. Francis Convent (Frankfort)

St. Francis Woods (Frankfort)

St Luke Roman Catholic Chuch (River Forest)

St. Scholastica Monastery (Chicago)

West Suburban Temple Har Zion (River Forest)

Wheaton Franciscan Motherhouse (Wheaton)

Woodridge United Methodist Church (Woodridge)



Center for Peace and Nonviolence (South Bend)

Episcopal Health Ministries (Indianapolis)

First United Church of Christ (Plymouth)

Grace United Church of Christ (Culver)

Kern Road Mennonite Churrch (South Bend)

Prince of Peace Church of the Brethren (South Bend)

St. Charles Borromeo Church (Fort Wayne)

St. Francis Convent (Frankfort)

Sinai Synagogue (South Bend)

Sisters of St. Francis (Oldenburg)

Sisters of Providence (St. Mary-of-the-woods)

St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Indianapolis)

Zion United Church of Christ (South Bend)



HSOSF (Springfield)

New Covenant Community (Normal)

St. Scholastica Monastery (Chicago)

Southminster Presbyterian Church (Arlington Heights)

West Suburban Temple Har Zion (River Forest)



First Unitarian Church of South Bend

Kern Road Mennonite Church (South Bend)

St. Augustine Catholic Parish (South Bend)

Sisters of Providence (Saint Mary-of-the-Woods)

Sisters of St. Francis (Oldenburg)

Zion United Church of Christ (South Bend)



aChurch4Me Metropolitan Community Church (Clarion)

Edwards Congregational UCC (Davenport)

Franciscan Peace Center (Clinton)

Interfaith Event/ Iowans for Gun Safety (Des Moines)

Mount St. Francis Center (Dubuque)

Plymouth United Church of Christ (Des Moines)

Sisters of St Francis (Clinton)



Br. Jacoba Secular Franciscan Fraternity (Lawrence)

New Jerusalem Church (Pretty Prairie)

Tescott UMC (Tescott)

Woodland United Methodist Church (Wichita)



Crescent Hill Baptist Church (Louisville)

Loretto Community Peace Community (Nerinx)

Plymouth Congregational UCC (Louisville)

Sisters of Charity of Nazareth (Nazareth)

Zion United Church of Christ (Henderson)



Congregation of the Mission (New Orleans)

Faith Presbyterian (Baton Rouge)

St. Anna's Episcopal Church (New Orleans)



Christ Church Episcopal (Gardiner)

First Congregational Church of Houlton, United Church of Christ (Hodgdon)

First Universalist Church of Pittsfield

St Brendan the Navigator Episcopal Church (Stonington)

St. Denis Catholic Church (Whitefield)

Williston-Immanuel United Church (Portland)



Adat Shalom Reconstructionist Congregation (Bethesda)

Baltimore-Washington Conference United Methodist (Fulton)

Bethesda Church of the Redeemer (Bethesda)

Beth Shalom of Howard County (Columbia)

Blessed Sacrament Church (Baltimore)

Bradley Hills Presbyterian Church (Bethesda)

Broadview Baptist Church (Temple Hills)

Cedar Lane Unitarian Universalist Church (Kensington)

Centennial Memorial United Methodist Church (Frederick)

Church of the Ascension (Montgomery Village)

Church of the Resurrectiom (Ellicott City)

Church in Bethesda

Christ the Servant Lutheran Church (Montgomery Village)

Columbia Jewish Congregation (Columbia)

Congregation Har Shalom (Potomac)

Congregation Or Chadash (Damascus)

Episcopal Church of the Ascension (Gaithersburg)

Episcopal Church of Our Saviour, Hillandale (Silver Spring)

Evangelical Reformed United Church of Christ (Frederick)

Grace United Methodist Church (Baltimore)

Good Shepherd Episcopal Church (Silver Spring)

Interfaith Fairness Coalition of Maryland (Baltimore)

Leadership Conference of Women Religious (Silver Spring)

Middleham St. Peters (Lexington Park)

Mount Zion UMC (Highland Beach)

Pilgrimage Christian Church (Suitland)

Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur (Hyattsville)

St. Andrew's Episcopal Chirch, College Park (Berwyn Heights)

St. Camillus Church (Silver Spring)

St George's Episcopal Church (Glenn Dale)

St. John's Episcopal Church (Beltsville)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Bethesda)

St. Mark Presbyterian (North Bethesda)

St. Matthew Catholic Church (Baltimore)

St. Michael and All Angels (Baltimore)

St. Michael the Archangel New Catholic Church (Brooklyn)

Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur (Baltimore)

Temple Beth Ami (Rockville)

The Church of the Redeemer (Baltimore)

The Episcopal Church of the Redeemer (Bethesda)

The Pentecostal Jerusalem, Faith, Hope and Charity, Church, Inc. USA (Baltimore)

Westmoreland Congregational United Church of Christ (Bethesda)



All Saints Episcopal Church (Worcester)

Christ Church Cathedral (Springfield)

Christ Episcopal Trinity Luthean (Sheffield)

Church of the Good Shepherd (Clinton)

Congregation Dorshei Tzedek (West Newton)

Episcopal Church of the Atonement (Westfield)

First Congregational Church of Natick

Grace Church, Southern Berkshires (Egremont)

Nehar Shalom Community Synagogue (Jamaica Plain)

Saint David's Episcopal Church (Feeding Hills)

Saint James Episcopal Church (Greenfield)

St. John's Epicopal Church (Grafton)

Saint John's Episcopal Church (Northampton)

Saint John's Episcopal Church (Wilkinsonville)

Saint John's Episcopal Church (Williamstown)

Saint Luke's Episcopal Church (Worcester)

St. Mark's Episcopal Church (Westford)

Sisters of Saint Anne St. Marie Province USA (Marlborough)

Society of St John the Evangelist (Cambridge)

The Episcopal Church of the Atonement (Westfield)

The Federated Church of Orleans (East Orleans)

Temple Beth Emunah (Brockton)

Temple Emunah (Lexington)

Temple Shaare Tefilah (Norwood)

Waquoit Congregational Church (Hatchville)

Westfield State University Catholic Newman Club (Westfield)




Adrian Dominican Sisters (Adrian)

All Saints Episcopal Church (Detroit)

Bethlehem UCC (Ann Arbor)

B'nai Israel Synagogue (Orchard Lake)

Christ Church (Grosse Pointe Farms)

Day House (Detroit)

Dominican Chapel Marywood (Grand Rapids)

First Congregational Church, UCC (Romeo)

Holy Trinity-Bluewater Pax Christi (Port Huron)

IHM Sisters (Monroe)

Marquette Unitarian Universalist Congregation (Marquette)

Our Mother of Perpetual Help Parish (Oak Park)

Paint Creek Unitarian Congregation (Goodison)

Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Monroe)

St. Catherine Chapel (Adrian)

St. John's United Church of Christ (Owosso)

St. Mary Motherhouse – IHM (Monroe)

St Mary's Convent (Monroe)

Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Monroe)

Sisters of Mary Reparatrix (Riverview)

Sisters of Mary Reparatrix (Hamburg)

Trinity Lutheran Church (Ann Arbor)

Trinity United Methodist Church (Iron Mountain)

Unitarian Universalist Church of Greater Lansing (East Lansing)

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Midland



Adath Jeshurun (Hopkins)

Beth Jacob Congregation (Mendota Heights)

B'nai Israel Synagogue (Rochester)

Cherokee Park United Church (St. Paul)

Church of the Assumption (Minneapolis)

Franciscan Sisters of Little Falls

Or Emet (Little Canada)

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic Community (Minneapolis)

Saint Marys Episcopal Church (St. Paul)

St. Matthew's Episcopal Church (Chatfield)

UUFellowship (Northfield)



Madison Chapel (Jackson)


Broadway Church (Kansas City)

Christ Church, UCC (St. Louis)

Community Christian Church (Kansas City)

Diocese of West Missouri (Kansas City)

Dominican Sisters of Sparkill (St. Louis)

Marianist Province of the U.S. (St. Louis)

Missionaries of the Precious Blood – Kansas City Province (Liberty)

St. Mark United Church of Christ (Arnold)


Congregation Ahavas Israel (Great Falls)



Beth El Synagogue (Omaha)

Episcopal Church of the Resurrection (Omaha)



Carmel of Reno (Reno)

St Matthew's Episcopal Church (Reno)

Temple Beth Sholom (Las Vegas)



Church of Christ at Dartmouth College (Hanover)

Church of the Holy Spirit (Plymouth)

Community Church of Durham, United Church of Christ (Durham)

Hanover Friends Meeting (Hanover)

Meriden Congregational Church, UCC (Meriden)

St. James Episcopal Church (North Swanzey)

St James Episcopal Church (Peterborough)

St. Matthew's Church (Goffstown)



Barnert Temple (Franklin Lakes)

Calvary Episcopal Church (Flemington)

Church of the Atonement (Tenafly)

Church of the Good Shepherd (Fort Lee)

Church of the Redeemer (Morristown)

Community of Christ (Ridgewood)

Congregation Agudath Israel (North Caldwell)

Felician Sisters (Lodi)

Felician Sisters (Rutherford)

First Unitarian Universalist Society of Albany

Good Shepherd Episcopal Church of Lincoln Park and Montville Township

Good Shepherd Episcopal Church (Towaco)

Grace Episcopal Church (Haddonfield)

Greenwood Baptist Church (Hewitt)

Immaculate Conception Convent (Lodi)

Islamic Society of Basking Ridge

Kynett United Methodist Church (Harvey Cedars)

Marlboro Jewish Center (Marlboro)

Oheb Shalom Congregation (South Orange)

Shomrei Torah (Wayne)

St. Anthony of Padua Church (Hightstown)

St. Bonaventure Church (Paterson)

St. David's Episcopal Church (Butler)

St. Elizabeth's Church (Elizabeth)

St. Mary's Episcopal Church (Belvidere)

St. Matthew's Episcopal Church (Pennington)

St. Peter's Episcopal Church (Mountain Lakes)

Temple Beth Tikvah (Wayne)

Temple Beth Shalom (Livingston)

Temple Emanu-El (Livingston)

Temple Emanu-El of Westfield

Temple Israel and Jewish Community Center (Ridgewood)

Temple Sinai (Cinnaminson)

The Community Church of Mountain Lakes

The Unitarian Society of Ridgewood

Trinity and St Philip's Cathedral (Newark)

Trinity Cathedral (Pennington)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Cliffside Park)



Sisters of Loretto (Rio Rancho)



Abundant Life Transformation Seventh Day Sanctified Church (New York City)

Annunciation Church (Tuckahoe)

Bet Am Shalom Synagogue (White Plains)

Church of the Holy Trinity (New York City)

Community Synagogue of Rye

Dominican Sisters of Sparkill

Emmanuel Friedens Church (Ballston Lake)

Felician Franciscan Sisters of North America (Buffalo)

First Hebrew Congregation (Peekskill)

First Presbyterian of Cooperstown (Hartwick Seminary)

First Presbyterian Church of Glen Cove (Glen Cove)

Franciscan Sisters of the Atonement (Garrison)

Franciscan Sisters of St. Joseph Convent Chapel (Hamburg)

Grace Episcopal Church (Syracuse)

Holy Innocents Church (Neptune City)

Jan Hus Presbyterian Church and Neighborhood House (New York City)

Journey United Church of Christ (Albany)

Jewish Family Congregation (South Salem)

Kenilworth United Church of Christ (Kenmore)

Manhattan Mennonite Fellowship (New York City)

Metropolitan Community Church of New York (New York City)

Middle Collegiate Church (New York City)

Mishkan Ha'am (Hastings Hudson)

Missionary Sisters of the Immaculate Conception (Paterson)

National Council of Churches, USA (New York City)

Presbyterian-New England Congregational Church (Saratoga Springs)

Scarsdale Congregational Church (Heathcote)

Second Presbyterian Church (New York City)

Sisters of Charity of New York (Ardsley)

Sisters of St. Francis (Niagara Falls)

Solid Ground Franciscan Ministry (New York City)

​St. Joseph's Church (Camillus)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Dix Hills)

St. Luke the Beloved Physician (Saranac Lake)

St. Peter's UCC (West Seneca)

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church (Harford Mills)

Temple Emanuel (Kingston)

Temple Emanuel (St. Remy)

Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo

Villa Maria Chapel (Buffalo)

West End Synagogue (New York City)

West-Park Presbyterian Church (New York City)

Westchester Reform Temple



Black Mountain Presbyterian Church (Black Mountain)

Chaplaincy Services Novant Health Forsyth Medical Center (Winston-Salem)

Church of the Servant (Wilmington)

Pullen Memorial Baptist Church (Raleigh)

St. Bernadette Catholic Church (Apex)

Temple Beth Or (Raleigh)

Trinity United Methodist (South Mills)



Anshe Chesed Fairmount Temple (Shaker Heights)

Christ Episcopal Church (Dayton)

College Hill Community Church, Presbyterian USA (Trotwood) 

Congregational United Church of Christ (Canton)

Disciples Christian Church (Cleveland)

Dominican Sisters of Peace (Columbus)

First Presbyterian Church (Waite Hill)

Franciscan Sisters of the Poor (Lockland)

Granville Friends Meeting (Granville)

Harmony Creek Church: A United Church of Christ and Alliance of Baptists Community (Dayton)

Holy Spirit Catholic Community (Toledo)

Independence Presbyterian Church (Brooklyn Heights)

Leadership Team Ohio Province Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur (Cincinatti)

Mt Calvary EGOGIC (Cincinatti)

St. John's Episcopal Church (Youngstown)

St. John's Episcopal Church (Worthington)

Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati (Cincinnati)

Sisters of St. Francis (Sylvania)

Tabernacle Baptist Church (Youngstown)

The United Church of Granville (Granville)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Toledo)

West Shore Unitarian Universalist Church (Oberlin)



Mayflower UCC (Warr Acres)



Ainsworth United Church of Christ (Portland)

Franciscan Action Network (Veneta)

The Unitarian Society of Ridgewood (Langlois)



Anna's Place, Franciscan Hospitality Center (Eddystone)

Bernardine Franciscan Sisters (Shillington)

Beth El Temple (Harrisburg)

Central Christian Church (Hermitage)

Congregation Ohev Shalom (Wallingford)

Congregation Tifereth Israel (Cornwells Heights)

Felician Sisters Provincial House (Patterson Heights)

Ladies of Bethany (Arsenal)

Linfield United Church of Christ (Linfield)

Medical Mission Sisters (Philadelphia)

Misericordia University (Dallas)

Monumental AME (Steelton)

New Beginning Church of Philadelphia

Our Lady of Angels Convent (Upper Chichester)

St Andrews Church (Philadelphia)

Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia (Chichester)

Sisters of the Immaculate Heart (Springfield)

St. Bridget Catholic Community (Philadelphia)

St. Paul's Baptist Church (West Chester)

St. Peter's Church (Tunkhannock)

St. John Chrysostom Catholic Church (Rose Valley)

Swarthmore United Methodist Church (Swarthmore)

Trinity United Methodist Church (State College)

Trinity United Methodist Church (DuBois)

Unitarian Congregation of West Chester (West Chester)

West Philadelphia Quaker Meeting (Philadelphia)



Iglesia Presbiteriana Cibao San Sebastián  (San Sebastian)



First Unitarian (Providence)

Holy Family Convent (North Providence)

Rhode Island State Council of Churches (Providence)

St . Peters & St. Andrews Episcopal Church (Providence)

Temple Habonim (Barrington)



Secular Franciscan Order (Cayce)

Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia

Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Lowcountry (Bluffton)


ANEW United Church of Christ (Mitchell)



New Unity Church (Nashville)

Pilgram UUC (Chattanooga)


Abundant Life Christian Fellowship (Beaumont)

Arlington Community Church 

Church in the Cliff (Dallas)

Dominican Sisters of Houston

Grace Church of Humble 

Grand Prairie Hispanic Seventh Day Aventist Church (Grand Prairie)


Santa Fe Episcopal Church (San Antonio)

United Methodist Church of the Disciple (Desoto)

University Baptist Church (Austin)


All Saints Episcopal Church (Salt Lake City)



All Souls Church (Dummerston)

Charlotte Congregational Church (Shelburne)

Dummerston Congregational Church (East Dummerston)

First Congregational Church of East Hardwick

Mount St. Mary's (Burlington)

Ohavi Zedek Synagogue (Burlington)

Putney Friends Meeting (East Dummerston)

Sisters of Mercy (Burlington)

The First Congregational Church of Essex Junction

Unitarian Universalist Society of Burlington



Charles Wesley United Methodist Church (Mclean)

Comboni Missionary Sisters USA (Henrico)

Community of Faith United Methodist (Herndon)

Dar Al-Hijrah Islamic Center (Falls Church)

First Presbyterian Church (Winchester)

Harrisonburg Mennonite Church (Harrisonburg)

Mount Vernon Unitarian Church (Alexandria)

NOVA Catholic Community

Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church (Arlington)

Regester Chapel UMC (Stafford)

Satchidananda Ashram Yogaville (Buckingham)

Temple Beth-El (Richmond)

Trinity Church, Baptist (Richmond)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Manassas)

Trinity Presbyterian (Harrisonburg)



Central Lutheran Church (Seattle)

Crown Hill United Methodist Church (Seattle)

Emmanuel Episcopal Church (Mercer Island)

Faith Action Network (Seattle)

Findlay Street Christian Church (Seattle)

First Congregational Church (Bellingham)

First United Methodist Church of Seattle

Holy Cross Lutheran of Bellevue

Kadima Jewish Reconstructionist Community (Seattle)

Kirkland Congregational Church (Kirkland)

Olympia Zen Center (Olympia)

Prospect United Church of Christ (Seattle)

Riverton Park United Methodist Church (Seatac)

Ronald United Methodist Church (Shoreline)

St. Anne's Episcopal Church (Washougal)

St. Antony Episcopal Church (Silverdale)

St David of Wales Episcopal Church (Skokomish)

St. Elizabeth Episcopal Church (Seattle)

St. John United Lutheran (Seattle)

St. Luke's Episcopal Church (Seattle)

St. Margaret's Episcopal Church (Bellevue)

St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Bremerton)

Sravasti Abbey (Newport)

Temple Beth Am (Seattle)

The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd (Federal Way)

Trinity Episcopal Church (Everett)

United Church in University Place 

University Christian Church, Disciples of Christ (Seattle)

University Congregational United Church of Christ (Seattle)

Woodland Park Presbyterian Church (Seattle)



Congregation of St. Joseph (Elm Grove)

Shepherdstown Presbyterian (Shepherdstown)

St. Agnes Church (Charleston)



Kenwood United Methodist Church (Milwaukee)

First United Methodist Church (Rice Lake)

School Sisters of St. Francis (West Milwaukee)

St. Agnes Convent (North Fond du Lac)

St. Benedict the Moor (Milwaukee)

St. Francis of Assisi Fraternity, OFS (Wauwatosa)

St. Jude Church (Green Bay)

St. Rose Convent (La Crosse)

Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters (Sinsinawa)

Sisters of St. Francis of Assisi (Madison)

Sisters of St. Francis of the Holy Cross (Green Bay)

Trinity United Methodist Church (Madison)

Wesley UMC (La Crosse)



Christ Church by the Sea Anglican (Puerto Vallarta, Mexico)
La Sagrada Familia (Mexico City, Mexico)

The Fall 2015 National Gun Violence Prevention Sabbath Weekend is December 10-14

The National Gun Violence Prevention Sabbath Weekend is a joint project of Faiths United to Prevent Gun Violence -- a coalition of 50 national faith denominations and groups -- and the Washington National Cathedral. Copyright © 2014-2016. All rights reserved